Together we make sustainable travel possible
At GeorgianDMC, we believe, that tourism can be a great force for good in the world.
We are passionate about social, responsible and sustainable tourism. Through different projects and efforts, we aim to support local and community based tourism ventures, in order to improve impact on the local economy, the management of natural resources and the well-being of the communities.
Our goal is to work together with the local communities to design and offer highly authentic tourism experiences off the beaten track.
When you travel with us, you can feel comfortable knowing that 91% of your travel amount stay in the communities you are visiting/going to the employees: our office stuff, drivers, guides, the locally owned hotels, the restaurants and Tbilisi suppliers. 8% is distributed to the worldwide branded hotels and 1% goes to the marketing abroad, (Exhibitions, advertising, etc.)
While we are acutely aware that there can be an unavoidable cultural and environmental footprint when traveling, we have always made it our mission to preserve and empower local cultures, safeguard native wildlife and conserve the environments that we visit.
Sustainability First
Georgian DMC aims to keep the company’s continuous improvement, meet the needs of today’s society and preserve nature. We set goals in our “Sustainability Policy” and take various actions to move forward. We do believe that our current responsible steps will have a positive impact on tourism in the future.
We are crafting unforgettable travel moments for you
We'll help you discover the country's best adventures & experiences.